Sign in
From recorded matches

Spec statistics.

Which specs show up in Random Battlegrounds, and how often they win. Counted from every player in games recorded with PVP Lens.

Players15,508
Specs seen40
Games from1 to 31 Oct 2026
Updated
Representation

Most played.

Random Battlegrounds
Marksmanship Hunter8.7%
Retribution Paladin8.0%
Discipline Priest7.0%
Assassination Rogue5.7%
Balance Druid5.6%
Subtlety Rogue4.6%
Arms Warrior4.3%
Affliction Warlock3.8%
Holy Priest3.7%
Frost Mage3.4%

Share of all players with a known spec. Top 10 shown.

All specs

Every spec, every number.

Sort by any column. Pick a spec to see its detail.

Random Battlegrounds spec statistics
1Marksmanship HunterDamage8.7%47.4%7025771,346
2Retribution PaladinDamage8.0%48.5%6885641,236
3Discipline PriestHealer7.0%47.6%5215491,089
4Assassination RogueDamage5.7%44.9%524487878
5Balance DruidDamage5.6%53.3%418474867
6Subtlety RogueDamage4.6%46.6%412429715
7Arms WarriorDamage4.3%43.2%462413662
8Affliction WarlockDamage3.8%48.1%383375586
9Holy PriestHealer3.7%45.8%242385568
10Frost MageDamage3.4%43.6%314377525
11Destruction WarlockDamage3.3%49.1%284357511
12Fire MageDamage3.3%44.4%327354507
13Shadow PriestDamage3.1%44.1%289350476
14Arcane MageDamage2.9%46.7%246322454
15Beast Mastery HunterDamage2.8%40.6%296314433
16Elemental ShamanDamage2.6%45.2%246309400
17Restoration DruidHealer2.4%42.0%221287376
18Preservation EvokerHealer2.3%64.2%113303363
19Fury WarriorDamage2.2%48.1%215255339
20Unholy Death KnightDamage2.1%50.3%238251330
21Feral DruidDamage2.0%42.4%213252309
22Havoc Demon HunterDamage1.8%42.5%185220278
23Restoration ShamanHealer1.7%43.2%139218257
24Frost Death KnightDamage1.6%43.4%150206244
25Holy PaladinHealer1.5%48.3%138197234
26Windwalker MonkDamage1.5%50.0%154194228
27Devourer Demon HunterDamage1.3%55.3%134178208
28Mistweaver MonkHealer1.2%48.5%113173194
29Devastation EvokerDamage1.0%63.8%90140160
30Survival HunterDamage1.0%45.0%98141160
31Enhancement ShamanDamage1.0%42.4%110146158
32Demonology WarlockDamageLimited0.6%44.3%688997
33Guardian DruidTankLimited0.5%47.0%577783
34Protection WarriorTankLimited0.4%34.4%425761
35Protection PaladinTankLimited0.3%53.9%335152
36Outlaw RogueDamageLimited0.3%55.3%304747
37Blood Death KnightTankLimited0.2%17.6%303334
38Augmentation EvokerDamageLimited0.1%43.5%162223
39Vengeance Demon HunterTankLimited0.1%58.3%91212
40Brewmaster MonkTankLimited0.1%25.0%688
Showing 15 of 40 specs
How it is counted

Recorded games.
Every player.
Counted once.

Read the method
01

Which games

Finished Random Battlegrounds games recorded with PVP Lens in the last 30 days. A game recorded by more than one player counts once. Games with an unknown result or a cut-off recording are left out. The window is not tied to a patch.

02

Which players

Everyone on both teams, with the spec they played in that game, except characters that record with Lens. Those are left out everywhere, also in other people’s games, because their own results would tilt the numbers.

03

What the numbers mean

A player counts once in every game they play, so five games count five times; Characters counts each character once. Representation is a spec’s share of all players in this mode, even when you filter. Win rate is wins over wins plus losses. Characters are characters, not people, and the columns do not add up to totals. Limited means fewer than 100 players: a reading cue, not a statistical test.

Your games

Put your games
in the picture.

Record your battlegrounds and get a full report for every game.