Sign in
From recorded matches

Spec statistics.

Which specs show up in Battleground Blitz, and how often they win. Counted from every player in games recorded with PVP Lens.

Players4,795
Specs seen40
Games from2 to 31 Oct 2026
Updated
Representation

Most played.

Battleground Blitz
Retribution Paladin9.0%
Discipline Priest8.4%
Arms Warrior6.2%
Marksmanship Hunter5.9%
Affliction Warlock4.5%
Assassination Rogue4.5%
Holy Priest4.4%
Balance Druid4.2%
Subtlety Rogue3.9%
Preservation Evoker3.7%

Share of all players with a known spec. Top 10 shown.

All specs

Every spec, every number.

Sort by any column. Pick a spec to see its detail.

Battleground Blitz spec statistics
1Retribution PaladinDamage9.0%50.5%305237432
2Discipline PriestHealer8.4%51.9%264254403
3Arms WarriorDamage6.2%52.5%200199297
4Marksmanship HunterDamage5.9%49.6%214198284
5Affliction WarlockDamage4.5%51.6%146159215
6Assassination RogueDamage4.5%51.2%160158215
7Holy PriestHealer4.4%50.2%136159209
8Balance DruidDamage4.2%48.3%145147201
9Subtlety RogueDamage3.9%47.3%138137188
10Preservation EvokerHealer3.7%55.1%94143178
11Unholy Death KnightDamage3.1%55.1%107126147
12Frost MageDamage2.9%50.4%104112139
13Mistweaver MonkHealer2.8%47.8%66120136
14Beast Mastery HunterDamage2.8%52.3%92109132
15Restoration DruidHealer2.7%48.5%97114130
16Holy PaladinHealer2.5%45.8%78101118
17Shadow PriestDamage2.3%44.1%7792111
18Fury WarriorDamage2.3%44.0%8193109
19Restoration ShamanHealer2.2%43.4%7595106
20Destruction WarlockDamageLimited2.0%51.0%708498
21Fire MageDamageLimited2.0%50.0%758196
22Havoc Demon HunterDamageLimited1.9%49.4%607789
23Devourer Demon HunterDamageLimited1.8%49.4%697985
24Frost Death KnightDamageLimited1.7%39.0%547682
25Arcane MageDamageLimited1.7%53.8%597780
26Elemental ShamanDamageLimited1.6%51.9%626979
27Feral DruidDamageLimited1.6%51.3%527378
28Windwalker MonkDamageLimited1.2%56.1%455457
29Enhancement ShamanDamageLimited1.1%60.8%364951
30Devastation EvokerDamageLimited1.0%41.3%344346
31Protection WarriorTankLimited0.9%50.0%243442
32Guardian DruidTankLimited0.8%47.2%252836
33Survival HunterDamageLimited0.7%51.4%243335
34Demonology WarlockDamageLimited0.6%40.0%183030
35Outlaw RogueDamageLimited0.3%50.0%81616
36Blood Death KnightTankLimited0.3%53.9%121313
37Brewmaster MonkTankLimited0.2%50.0%4910
38Protection PaladinTankLimited0.2%55.6%999
39Augmentation EvokerDamageLimited0.2%62.5%788
40Vengeance Demon HunterTankLimited0.1%60.0%455
Showing 15 of 40 specs
How it is counted

Recorded games.
Every player.
Counted once.

Read the method
01

Which games

Finished Battleground Blitz games recorded with PVP Lens in the last 30 days. A game recorded by more than one player counts once. Games with an unknown result or a cut-off recording are left out. The window is not tied to a patch.

02

Which players

Everyone on both teams, with the spec they played in that game, except characters that record with Lens. Those are left out everywhere, also in other people’s games, because their own results would tilt the numbers.

03

What the numbers mean

A player counts once in every game they play, so five games count five times; Characters counts each character once. Representation is a spec’s share of all players in this mode, even when you filter. Win rate is wins over wins plus losses. Characters are characters, not people, and the columns do not add up to totals. Limited means fewer than 100 players: a reading cue, not a statistical test.

Your games

Put your games
in the picture.

Record your battlegrounds and get a full report for every game.