Sign in
From recorded matches

Spec statistics.

Which specs show up in Battleground Blitz, and how often they win. Counted from every player in games recorded with PVP Lens.

Players4,840
Specs seen40
Games from2 to 31 Oct 2026
Updated
Representation

Most played.

Battleground Blitz
Retribution Paladin9.0%
Discipline Priest8.4%
Arms Warrior6.2%
Marksmanship Hunter5.9%
Affliction Warlock4.5%
Assassination Rogue4.5%
Holy Priest4.3%
Balance Druid4.2%
Subtlety Rogue4.0%
Preservation Evoker3.8%

Share of all players with a known spec. Top 10 shown.

All specs

Every spec, every number.

Sort by any column. Pick a spec to see its detail.

Battleground Blitz spec statistics
1Retribution PaladinDamage9.0%50.6%307240437
2Discipline PriestHealer8.4%51.8%266256407
3Arms WarriorDamage6.2%52.7%201200298
4Marksmanship HunterDamage5.9%49.6%215200286
5Affliction WarlockDamage4.5%51.4%151162220
6Assassination RogueDamage4.5%50.9%160159216
7Holy PriestHealer4.3%50.2%136159209
8Balance DruidDamage4.2%48.0%146148202
9Subtlety RogueDamage4.0%47.6%140139191
10Preservation EvokerHealer3.8%55.5%95146182
11Unholy Death KnightDamage3.1%55.0%109127149
12Frost MageDamage2.9%50.7%104113140
13Mistweaver MonkHealer2.8%47.8%66120136
14Beast Mastery HunterDamage2.8%52.6%92110133
15Restoration DruidHealer2.7%48.1%98115131
16Holy PaladinHealer2.4%45.8%78101118
17Shadow PriestDamage2.3%44.1%7792111
18Fury WarriorDamage2.2%44.0%8193109
19Restoration ShamanHealer2.2%43.1%7797109
20Destruction WarlockDamage2.1%51.0%7285100
21Fire MageDamageLimited2.0%50.0%758196
22Havoc Demon HunterDamageLimited1.9%48.9%617890
23Devourer Demon HunterDamageLimited1.8%49.4%697985
24Frost Death KnightDamageLimited1.8%38.8%557885
25Arcane MageDamageLimited1.7%53.1%607881
26Elemental ShamanDamageLimited1.6%51.2%627080
27Feral DruidDamageLimited1.6%51.3%527378
28Windwalker MonkDamageLimited1.2%56.1%455457
29Enhancement ShamanDamageLimited1.1%59.6%375052
30Devastation EvokerDamageLimited0.9%41.3%344346
31Protection WarriorTankLimited0.9%50.0%243442
32Guardian DruidTankLimited0.7%47.2%252836
33Survival HunterDamageLimited0.7%51.4%243335
34Demonology WarlockDamageLimited0.6%38.7%193131
35Outlaw RogueDamageLimited0.3%50.0%81616
36Blood Death KnightTankLimited0.3%53.9%121313
37Brewmaster MonkTankLimited0.2%50.0%4910
38Augmentation EvokerDamageLimited0.2%66.7%899
39Protection PaladinTankLimited0.2%55.6%999
40Vengeance Demon HunterTankLimited0.1%60.0%455
Showing 15 of 40 specs
How it is counted

Recorded games.
Every player.
Counted once.

Read the method
01

Which games

Finished Battleground Blitz games recorded with PVP Lens in the last 30 days. A game recorded by more than one player counts once. Games with an unknown result or a cut-off recording are left out. The window is not tied to a patch.

02

Which players

Everyone on both teams, with the spec they played in that game, except characters that record with Lens. Those are left out everywhere, also in other people’s games, because their own results would tilt the numbers.

03

What the numbers mean

A player counts once in every game they play, so five games count five times; Characters counts each character once. Representation is a spec’s share of all players in this mode, even when you filter. Win rate is wins over wins plus losses. Characters are characters, not people, and the columns do not add up to totals. Limited means fewer than 100 players: a reading cue, not a statistical test.

Your games

Put your games
in the picture.

Record your battlegrounds and get a full report for every game.